98, LINKSFIELD ROAD, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT

CT8 8HQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.2%
Price Change
+£142,200 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+103.2%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£142,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,800-1.6%
Sold on 2 November 2010
Terraced
-£2,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+55.6%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000-21.1%
Sold on 16 March 2009
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 19 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1