Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WALDERS COTTAGE, CHURCH LANE, HENFIELD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+34.6%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+20.0%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 11 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 10 October 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN5 9NY
← Back to All Properties