Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 38, SPRING ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+33.7%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+6.9%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.9%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+167.3%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1AN
← Back to All Properties