Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE CHANTRY, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.9%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+72.9%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+12.3%
Sold on 20 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 16 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1LF
← Back to All Properties