Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, GERALD COURT, 178, HURST GROVE, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 4DS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,500
+9.6%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+42.9%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
-9.0%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+17.6%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+166.0%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,950
Sold on 3 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 4DS
← Back to All Properties