Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, ROZEL SQUARE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 4FQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£29,749 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+14.5%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,749 from previous sale
Sale #8
£205,251
+20.7%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,251 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+57.1%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+16.8%
Sold on 2 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+7.1%
Sold on 7 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 4FQ
← Back to All Properties