Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
297, SHORROCK LANE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
+12.0%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+40.4%
Sold on 30 August 2022
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+51.3%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4TT
← Back to All Properties