Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, KEY ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 3DA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
-10.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
-7.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+49.7%
Sold on 18 January 2023
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+27.2%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
-5.0%
Sold on 10 November 2010
Terraced
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+103.3%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Terraced
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 3DA
← Back to All Properties