Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 27, PARKSIDE COURT, KINGS ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,500
+25.8%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
-34.6%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+169.3%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 25 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5RP
← Back to All Properties