Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DALESVIEW CRESCENT, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£109,000
+12.4%
Sold on 25 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+81.3%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500
+35.4%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+2.6%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2JQ
← Back to All Properties