Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, FORBES PLACE, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.2%
Price Change
-£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,000
-31.2%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+36.8%
Sold on 3 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+16.6%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 13 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LF
← Back to All Properties