Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SIRDAR ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2LD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 April 2010
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+30.4%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+53.3%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+64.4%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,250
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2LD
← Back to All Properties