Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SILVERSTONE CLOSE, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 2HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+10.3%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+17.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+58.5%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+12.3%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 4 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 2HQ
← Back to All Properties