Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOODRUSH GARDENS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,200
Last Sold Price
30 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,200
-0.7%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Terraced
-£1,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,500
+13.6%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Terraced
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,950
+8.9%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1JE
← Back to All Properties