Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LAWSON AVENUE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 5NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+40.1%
Sold on 23 October 2023
Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
+128.8%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 5NP
← Back to All Properties