Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ROMNEY DRIVE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 7DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+36.8%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+2.9%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+6.2%
Sold on 23 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+391.1%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,750
Sold on 17 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 7DF
← Back to All Properties