Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, RAINSHAW STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 8QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£195,000
+34.0%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+53.2%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 27 January 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 8QX
← Back to All Properties