Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SIDNEY STREET, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8LH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,000
-2.4%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 21 July 2016
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+134.8%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Terraced
+£86,116 from previous sale
Sale #6
£63,884
-37.4%
Sold on 7 January 2011
Terraced
-£38,116 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
-34.2%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+5.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+68.6%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8LH
← Back to All Properties