Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DURBAN ROAD EAST, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+16.2%
Sold on 13 December 2011
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,500
+16.5%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+94.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0RN
← Back to All Properties