Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HORNE ROAD, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 4RG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+6.0%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£217,000
+2.4%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,000
+8.7%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,950
+25.8%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+3.9%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,950
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 4RG
← Back to All Properties