Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, GORSE LANE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
7 December 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+31.5%
Sold on 7 December 2004
Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+82.1%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+216.7%
Sold on 12 October 1998
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4RW
← Back to All Properties