Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PHEASANT GROVE, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE4 5BG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+4.4%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+17.0%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,500
+17.4%
Sold on 16 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+7.7%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+37.4%
Sold on 25 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 8 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE4 5BG
← Back to All Properties