Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, PRINCESS STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,000
+60.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+18.3%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+98.3%
Sold on 20 November 2013
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 1PF
← Back to All Properties