Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, HOLYROOD RISE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 3QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+10.6%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+66.3%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,950
+47.7%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+12.2%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 3QE
← Back to All Properties