48, VERULAM GARDENS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU3 3SF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+0.0%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+12.6%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000+101.8%
Sold on 1 May 2003
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+17.0%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,995
Sold on 9 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1