Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CONSTABLES WAY, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£318,000
+2.6%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
-6.1%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,995
+24.5%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£264,950
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7AF
← Back to All Properties