Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, TEMPEST ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 4ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£180,000
+45.2%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+90.8%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+20.4%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 4ES
← Back to All Properties