Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, FERNEY ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£665,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£665,000
+0.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£660,000
+83.3%
Sold on 9 July 2020
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+60.0%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 29 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6XQ
← Back to All Properties