Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ASHFIELD AVENUE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 4HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+23.2%
Sold on 8 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+35.9%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+11.4%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 4HG
← Back to All Properties