Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CORNWALL DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+23.8%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+202.9%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5DX
← Back to All Properties