Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KENSINGTON CLOSE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+4.2%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-20.3%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Detached
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+21.8%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Detached
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+47.9%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Detached
+£55,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 30 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 9TL
← Back to All Properties