Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BARLEY PONDS ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7HA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2011
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+256.1%
Price Change
+£356,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+256.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Detached
+£356,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7HA
← Back to All Properties