Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BUXTON AVENUE, CREWE, CREWE AND NANTWICH, CHESHIRE
CW1 6EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£112,000
-7.1%
Sold on 19 September 2023
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,500
-3.6%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+7.9%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+379.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 18 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 6EU
← Back to All Properties