47, NECTON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 8AT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£675,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£675,000+45.2%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£465,000+111.4%
Sold on 18 May 2010
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+4.8%
Sold on 7 April 1999
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000+130.8%
Sold on 15 October 1997
Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1