Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CAESARS ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5EA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+16.0%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
+22.7%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+30.2%
Sold on 6 May 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
+25.2%
Sold on 14 February 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+36.8%
Sold on 5 July 2000
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 14 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5EA
← Back to All Properties