Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 3, MADEIRA PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.9%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+100.9%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+21.5%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,720 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,280
+153.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,330 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1TN
← Back to All Properties