Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, VALLEY VIEW, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,995
Last Sold Price
20 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£88,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£269,995
+49.2%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+5.8%
Sold on 16 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,882 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,118
+6.9%
Sold on 23 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,118 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 1 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5HL
← Back to All Properties