Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, EDENSOR DRIVE, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1TL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+27.7%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+60.7%
Sold on 9 June 2004
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+64.8%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
-19.3%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 1TL
← Back to All Properties