Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, RAINE WAY, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.7%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+59.7%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+54.4%
Sold on 2 August 2000
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 27 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4UB
← Back to All Properties