MAGNOLIA TREE HOUSE, BACK LANE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP7 7BA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£307,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£307,000+48.0%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500+29.7%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+31.1%
Sold on 4 August 1997
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1