Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, RIVER BANK CLOSE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 7SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+3.9%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+31.9%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+24.7%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 7SE
← Back to All Properties