Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ABBEY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+54.0%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+155.5%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8EZ
← Back to All Properties