Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SAUNDERS CLOSE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£173,000
+28.1%
Sold on 7 December 2023
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-0.4%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+298.5%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4BP
← Back to All Properties