Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, SPRINGWOOD HALL, OLDHAM ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 17 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+27.2%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,475 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,525
+70.2%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,025 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+21.4%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 27 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9RH
← Back to All Properties