44, NEW BARTON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M6 7WW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£113,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£113,000+14.7%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,500+75.9%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000+33.3%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000+136.6%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,750-31.7%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Terraced
-£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 21 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1