Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, MOORFOOT HOUSE, MENDIP WAY, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+7.3%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+49.1%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 21 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6GY
← Back to All Properties