Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WEAVERS ROW, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+28.2%
Sold on 15 January 2015
Terraced
+£32,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+13.9%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,750
+128.3%
Sold on 7 January 2003
Terraced
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2JX
← Back to All Properties