Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HILLSIDE AVENUE, PRESTON, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 2YR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+19.6%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£138,000
-25.4%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+18.4%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£23,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,700
+94.9%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£61,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+13.0%
Sold on 27 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 1 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 2YR
← Back to All Properties