Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, PLANTATION ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£135,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+36.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 1 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4QA
← Back to All Properties