Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, 11, AVENUE ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3QG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+15.2%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£217,000
+15.4%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
+9.0%
Sold on 16 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+26.8%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+13.4%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+72.6%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 3 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3QG
← Back to All Properties